Simplified Chinese | ENGLISH
Indoor Terminal Box
Outdoor Terminal Box
Fused Components
Thin Film Devices
Micro-Optics Devices
Optical-Electric Devices
EDFA & Sub-systems
Path cord & Accessories
Optical Patch Panel
PLC Products
Soultions
Fiber Amplifier / Laser
Optical Amplifier Module
Video/Audio/Data Over Fiber
1+1 Optical Layer Protection
PON with RF/Video Overlay
FTTx/Xpon Systems
CWDM/OADM Systems
DWDM/OADM Systems
SMSW1X22X2Coupler
Introduction:

Single mode Standard couplers are designed for splitting light with minimal loss from one into two fibers or to combine light from two fibers into one fiber. Tocom offers both single-window and dual-window broadband couplers. The products are Telcordia GR-1209-CORE qualified.


Name:SM SW 1X2 2X2 Coupler
DOWNLOAD

SMSW1XNCoupler
Introduction:

Single Window Star/Tree coupler could operate in 980nm, 1310nm, 1480nm or 1550nm individually, and are featured with high stable and reliable performances. The products are Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant


Name:SM SW 1XN Coupler
DOWNLOAD

SMSWMX3MX4Coupler
Introduction:

Single mode monolithic couplers are featured with compact size and competitive price, which is widely used for mini module. One coupler could be used as 2pcs or 3pcs single 1X2 coupler.


Name:SM SW MX3 MX4 Coupler
DOWNLOAD

SMSWCompactCoupler
Introduction:

With compact size of D3.0X36mm for bare fiber and D3.0X42nm for fiber with 0.9mm loose tube, the compact coupler could be widely used for compact amplifier and other mini size module.


Name:SM SW Compact Coupler
DOWNLOAD

SMDW1X22X2Coupler
Introduction:

Single mode Dual Window 1X2/2X2 coupler could be used in 1310&1550nm±40nm, as well as 1480&1550±40nm, with high stability and reliability, dual window coupler could be used for optical sensors and CATV network.


Name:SM DW 1X2 2X2 Coupler
DOWNLOAD

SMDW1XNCoupler
Introduction:

Single Mode Dual Window Star/Tree Fiber Coupler can operate in 1310&1550±40nm, and are featured with high stable and reliable performances. The products are Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant


Name:SM DW 1XN Coupler
DOWNLOAD

SMDWCompactCoupler
Introduction:

With compact size of D3.0X36mm for bare fiber and D3.0X42nm for fiber with 0.9mm loose tube, Single mode Dual Window compact coupler could be used in 1310&1550nm±40nm, as well as 1480&1550±40nm.


Name:SM DW Compact Coupler
DOWNLOAD

MM1X22X2Coupler
Introduction:

Besides Single mode couplers, Tocom could also provide multimode couplers working at wavelength of 850nm,1310nm and 1550nm,and the coupling ratio can be made on customer request.
The products are Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant.


Name:MM 1X2 2X2 Coupler
DOWNLOAD

MM1XNCoupler
Introduction:

Multimode Single Window Star/Tree couplers are available with the configuration of MX4, MX8, MX16 and MX32,pigtail type package and adaptor are optional according to customer's request.


Name:MM 1XN Coupler
DOWNLOAD

SingleModeFusedWDM
Introduction:

Fused fiber WDMs(980/1550nm、1310/1550 nm)are  produced by fused biconical taper process with  excellent performance. The products are Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified and RoHS compliant.


Name:Single Mode Fused WDM
DOWNLOAD

1 2 Total2page
Tocom Technology Co., Ltd. ICP备案序号:沪ICP备123456789号
Copyright 2009 www.tocomtech.com, All Rights Reserved.